DLink DGS-1210-48 48-port Gigabit Switch Managed

KSh56,000.00 (KSh64,960.00 Incl. VAT)

DLink DGS-1210-48 48-port Gigabit Switch Managed in Nairobi Kenya

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.